Select University

Send Documents

Get an Invitation

Visit Embassy

Get a Visa

Select University

Russia is the largest country in the world, covering 17,075,400 square kilometers, spanning from the Eastern plains of Europe to the Orientals of Asia. While the official language is Russian, the country is estimated 100 languages in total, making it an incredibly diverse country, with not one culture to guide your expectations.

Documents Requirement For Bangladeshi Students

  • Certificates & Marksheets Scan Copy.
  • Passport Scan Copy [ Valid at Least 2 Years ]
  • Passport Size Photo [ 1 Copy ]

Send Documents

Documents Required for a STUDENT VISA When you will get an invitation letter

1) International passport (original) and a copy of the front page.
2) Official invitation & Admission Letter (Original).
3) Application form ( You can download from https://visa.kdmid.ru ).
4) Photograph 3.5 x 4.5 cm (1.18 x1.57 inches).
5) HIV-negative status certificate.
6) Certificates Original Copy & Certificates Translation Copy.
7) Affidavit (English Language)
8) Air Ticket Booking Copy.

Get An Invitation

Invitation Letter and  Educational Visa
Once you get a student visa.

For the first time, the educational visa is valid for 3 months. For extension, you should apply to General Directorate of migration of RF Ministry of Internal Affairs.

There you can apply for a multi-entry visa for 1 year. During this period you can stay in Russia or leave and return. Upon the expire you should apply for extension again and thus until the end of your studying.

Visit Embassy

Get a Visa

Contact Us

For Inquiry About Study in Russia

Phone | IMO | WhatsApp
Mobile : +79507752421
Send Your Documents
anisur.rahaman.luct@gmail.com